Never miss an update. Join our mailing list

ETF & LIC performance since markets capitulated

The Coronavirus crash has unfolded faster than any crash in recent memory. It took almost a year for the GFC to hit the levels of falls so far witnessed since markets peaked on February 20 and everyone’s live have change almost overnight. Below is a snapshot of the performance of all ETFs & LICs tracked…

By ETF Watch - Mar 25, 2020

The Coronavirus crash has unfolded faster than any crash in recent memory. It took almost a year for the GFC to hit the levels of falls so far witnessed since markets peaked on February 20 and everyone’s live have change almost overnight.

Below is a snapshot of the performance of all ETFs & LICs tracked by ETF Watch from February 20 to March 24. We’ll keep this updated over time.

Summary of findings

Predictably, barely a sector has been spared. The three best performing funds have been the 3 inverse ETFs; BBOZ, BBUS and BEAR, which have seen huge inflows as investors head for the exists and look for something to hedge their exposure.

Other than that currencies have benefited from the AUD falls, and Gold and Cash have been the only other safehavens.

Even the fixed income sector hasn’t been spared. Whilst government bonds have held up reasonably well, corporate bonds have suffered from a mass selloff. The many high yielding bond LICs launched in the last couple of years have suffered the most, some falling up to 50%, an important lesson for many investors that higher yield carries higher risk. The US Federal Reserve’s new Quantitative Easing (QE) program looks set to put a floor under bond prices at least for now.

Performance can be found below:

TickerFund NameFund TypeGrowthIncome YieldTotal Performance2019 Performance
BBUSBetashares US Eq Strong Bear Hedged FundETF125.47%0.00%125.47%-47.76%
BBOZBetaShares Australian Equities Strong Bear (Hedge Fund)ETF111.30%0.00%111.30%-40.20%
BEARBetaShares Australian Equities Bear (Hedge Fund)ETF41.72%0.00%41.72%-18.30%
YANKBetaShares Strong U.S. Dollar Fund (hedge fund)ETF23.36%0.00%23.36%3.05%
ZUSDETFS Physical US Dollar ETFETF13.23%0.00%13.23%2.75%
USDBetaShares U.S. Dollar ETFETF12.44%0.00%12.44%2.74%
AIBAurora Global Income TrustLIC12.24%0.00%12.24%-40.24%
EEUBetaShares Euro ETFETF11.64%0.00%11.64%0.06%
PMGOLDPerth Mint GoldETF10.56%0.00%10.56%20.68%
GOLDETFS Physical GoldETF10.15%0.00%10.15%19.69%
POUBetaShares British Pound ETFETF0.95%0.00%0.95%4.12%
IGBIShares UBS Treasury ETFETF0.69%0.00%0.69%7.35%
RGBRussell Australian Government Bond ETFETF0.52%0.00%0.52%7.54%
Z3ROPinnacle aShares Dynamic Cash Fund (Managed Fund)ETF0.08%0.00%0.08%N/A
BILLiShares Core Cash ETFETF0.04%0.07%0.11%1.43%
AAABetashares Australian High Interest Cash ETFETF0.00%0.09%0.09%1.58%
MONYUBS IQ Cash ETFETF-0.05%0.06%0.01%1.38%
ISECiShares Enhanced Cash ETFETF-0.09%0.07%-0.02%1.49%
VGBVanguard Australian Government Bond Index ETFETF-0.15%0.00%-0.15%7.66%
IAFiShares UBS Composite Bond ETFETF-0.19%0.00%-0.19%7.24%
VAFVanguard Australian Fixed Interest IndexETF-0.55%0.00%-0.55%7.08%
AGVTBetaShares Australian Government Bond ETFETF-0.58%0.00%-0.58%N/A
CNEWVanEck Vectors China New Economy ETFETF-1.02%0.00%-1.02%39.96%
RSMRussell Australian Semi-Government Bond ETF ETF-1.30%0.00%-1.30%5.35%
VIFVanguard International Fixed Interest (Hedged) ETFETF-1.37%0.00%-1.37%6.30%
GOVTSPDR S&P/ASX Australian Government Bond FundETF-1.72%0.00%-1.72%8.29%
GBNDBetaShares Sustainability Leaders Diversified Bond ETF - Currency HedgedETF-1.77%0.00%-1.77%N/A
BONDSPDR S&P/ASX Australian Bond FundETF-1.91%0.00%-1.91%7.35%
QAUBetaShares Gold Bullion ETF - Currency HedgedETF-2.54%0.00%-2.54%17.39%
XAROActiveX Ardea Real Outcome Bond Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-2.68%0.00%-2.68%8.47%
BNDSBetaShares Legg Mason Australian Bond Fund (managed fund)ETF-2.97%0.13%-2.83%7.29%
QPONBetaShares Australian Bank Senior Floating Rate Bond ETFETF-3.21%0.14%-3.08%3.51%
VACFVanguard Australian Corporate Fixed Interest Index ETFETF-3.90%0.00%-3.90%6.94%
VBNDVanguard Global Aggregate Bond Index (Hedged) ETFETF-4.34%0.00%-4.34%7.89%
CETFVanEck Vectors ChinaAMC A-Share ETFETF-4.71%0.00%-4.71%33.29%
RCBRussell Australian Select Corporate Bond ETFETF-4.78%0.00%-4.78%5.80%
PAXXPlatinum Asia Fund (Quoted Managed Hedge Fund)ETF-4.87%0.00%-4.87%18.37%
IZZiShares China Large-Cap ETFETF-5.48%0.00%-5.48%12.33%
FLOTVaneck Vectors Australian Floating Rate ETFETF-6.12%0.14%-5.98%2.38%
QAGBetaShares Agricultural ETF - Currency Hedged (Synthetic)ETF-6.53%0.00%-6.53%-6.22%
VEFIVanguard Ethically Conscious Global Aggregate Bond Index FundETF-7.12%0.00%-7.12%7.15%
VG8VGI Partners Asian Investments LimitedLIC-7.89%0.00%-7.89%N/A
ETPMAGETFS Physical SilverETF-8.63%0.00%-8.63%18.75%
VG1VGI Partners Global Investments LimitedLIC-9.13%0.43%-8.70%0.90%
ILBiShares UBS Government Inflation ETFETF-9.76%0.00%-9.76%9.03%
GROWSchroder Real Return Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-9.87%0.00%-9.87%7.98%
IJPiShares MSCI Japan ETFETF-9.94%0.00%-9.94%18.01%
IAAiShares Asia 50 ETFETF-9.98%0.00%-9.98%18.77%
UBPUBS IQ MSCI Asia APREX 50 Ethical ETFETF-10.02%0.00%-10.02%26.65%
ASIABetaShares Asia Technology Tigers ETFETF-10.35%0.00%-10.35%36.05%
CREDBetaShares Australian Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFETF-10.82%0.51%-10.30%10.83%
SUBDVanEck Vectors Australian Subordinated Debt ETFETF-11.01%0.18%-10.83%N/A
VDCOVanguard Diversified Conservative Index ETFETF-11.24%0.00%-11.24%12.41%
UBJUBS IQ MSCI Japan Ethical ETFETF-11.92%0.00%-11.92%21.12%
IHCBiShares Global Corporate Bond ETF (Hedged)ETF-12.29%0.00%-12.29%11.78%
ETPMPMETFS Physical Precious Metal BasketETF-12.44%0.00%-12.44%28.50%
IXIiShares Global Consumer Staples ETFETF-13.27%0.00%-13.27%22.74%
VCFVanguard International Credit Securities Index (Hedged) ETFETF-13.33%0.00%-13.33%9.60%
DZZFBetaShares Diversified Conservative Income ETFETF-13.36%0.00%-13.36%N/A
GDXVanEck Vectors Gold Miners ETFETF-13.42%0.00%-13.42%45.17%
HBRDBetaShares Active Australian Hybrids Fund (managed fund)ETF-13.65%0.23%-13.42%5.28%
PIXXPlatinum International Fund (Quoted Managed Hedge Fund)ETF-14.26%0.00%-14.26%17.75%
PLUSVanEck Vectors Australian Corporate Bond Plus ETFETF-14.53%0.00%-14.53%8.78%
VAEVanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan Shares Index ETFETF-14.58%0.00%-14.58%17.29%
PAIPlatinum Asia Investments LimitedLIC-14.88%1.86%-13.02%5.14%
ETPMPDETFS Physical PalladiumETF-15.11%0.00%-15.11%51.42%
IXJiShares Global Healthcare ETFETF-15.19%0.00%-15.19%24.65%
WRLDBetashares Managed Risk Global Share FundETF-16.14%0.00%-16.14%21.33%
NDQBetashares NASDAQ 100ETF-16.24%0.00%-16.24%39.33%
HVSTBetaShares Australian Dividend Harvester Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-16.27%0.66%-15.61%13.88%
VDBAVanguard Diversified Balanced Index ETFETF-16.37%0.00%-16.37%16.28%
ALFAustralian Leaders Fund LimitedLIC-16.67%2.53%-14.14%6.70%
DBBFBetaShares Diversified Balanced ETFETF-17.10%0.00%-17.10%N/A
EBNDVanEck Emerging Income Opportunities Active ETF (Managed Fund)ETF-17.34%0.21%-17.13%N/A
EGDEvans & Partners Global Disruption FundLIC-17.42%0.00%-17.42%29.44%
CUREETFS S&P Biotech ETFETF-18.09%0.00%-18.09%35.27%
EAFEvans & Partners Asia FundLIC-18.21%0.00%-18.21%30.83%
HACKBetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETFETF-18.28%0.00%-18.28%29.09%
APLAntipodes Global Investment Company LtdLIC-18.63%1.96%-16.67%10.05%
QUALVanEck Vectors MSCI World Ex-Australia ETFETF-18.70%0.00%-18.70%36.62%
EMMGBetaShares Legg Mason Emerging Markets Fund (managed fund)ETF-19.09%0.00%-19.09%N/A
AUSTBetashares Managed Risk Australian Share FundETF-19.28%0.00%-19.28%17.32%
QLTYBetaShares Global Quality Leaders ETFETF-19.44%0.00%-19.44%35.09%
MGEMagellan Global Equities FundETF-19.46%0.00%-19.46%28.62%
IEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETFETF-19.58%0.00%-19.58%15.15%
VGEVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets SharesETF-19.63%0.00%-19.63%19.26%
IOOIShares Global 100 ETFETF-19.68%0.00%-19.68%29.12%
WCMQWCM Quality Global Growth Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-19.77%0.00%-19.77%33.63%
DMKTAMP Capital Dynamic Markets Fund (Hedge Fund)ETF-19.92%0.00%-19.92%8.44%
ESGIVanEck Vectors MSCI International Sustainable Equity ETFETF-20.25%0.00%-20.25%28.76%
RBTZBetaShares Global Robotics and Artificial Intelligence ETFETF-20.32%0.00%-20.32%32.68%
AEGAbsolute Equity Performance Fund LtdLIC-20.33%2.03%-18.29%3.17%
FEMXFidelity Global Emerging Markets Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-20.42%0.00%-20.42%34.91%
MNRSBetashares Global Gold Miners ETF - Currency HedgedETF-20.47%0.00%-20.47%53.58%
EMKTVanEck Vectors MSCI Multifactor Emerging Markets Equity ETFETF-20.49%0.00%-20.49%20.89%
WVOLiShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility ETFETF-20.64%0.00%-20.64%23.77%
GVFGlobal Value Fund LimitedLIC-20.74%0.00%-20.74%14.06%
PMCPlatinum Capital LimitedLIC-21.05%1.97%-19.08%3.70%
ETHIBetaShares Global Sustainability Leaders ETFETF-21.11%0.00%-21.11%36.14%
QCBBetaShares Commodities Basket ETF - Currency Hedged (Synthetic)ETF-21.19%0.00%-21.19%3.65%
LSXLion Selection Group LimitedLIC-21.28%0.00%-21.28%21.05%
VESGVanguard Ethically Conscious International Shares Index FundETF-21.28%0.00%-21.28%30.01%
WEMGSPDR S&P Emerging Markets FundETF-21.52%0.00%-21.52%19.99%
QMIXSPDR MSCI World Quality Mix FundETF-21.66%0.00%-21.66%28.59%
AGX1Antipodes Global Shares (Quoted Managed Fund)ETF-21.68%0.00%-21.68%22.36%
ROBOETFS ROBO Global Robotics and Automation ETFETF-21.91%0.00%-21.91%29.63%
EAIEllerston Asian InvestmentsLIC-22.02%1.38%-20.64%6.53%
IVEiShares MSCI EAFE ETFETF-22.09%0.00%-22.09%19.91%
DGGFBetaShares Diversified Growth ETFETF-22.50%0.00%-22.50%N/A
MOATVaneck Vectors Morningstar Wide Moat ETFETF-22.63%0.00%-22.63%36.21%
VEUVanguard All-World EX US Shares IndexETF-22.64%0.00%-22.64%19.97%
VDGRVanguard Diversified Growth Index ETFETF-22.65%0.00%-22.65%19.23%
MXTMCP Master Income TrustLIC-22.66%0.42%-22.24%2.50%
PE1Pengana Private Equity TrustLIC-22.79%0.00%-22.79%N/A
WXOZSPDR S&P World Ex Australia FundETF-22.80%0.00%-22.80%27.55%
UMAXBetashares S&P500 Yield Maximiser Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-22.90%0.00%-22.90%22.19%
TECHETFS Morningstar Global Technology ETFETF-22.99%0.00%-22.99%37.76%
IVViShares Core S&P 500ETF-23.00%0.00%-23.00%31.35%
FGGFuture Generation Global Investment Company LimitedLIC-23.08%0.00%-23.08%-3.01%
VGSVanguard MSCI Index International SeriesETF-23.21%0.00%-23.21%28.90%
IKOiShares MSCI South Korea Capped ETFETF-23.23%0.00%-23.23%6.83%
UBWUBS IQ MSCI World ex Australia Ethical ETFETF-23.53%0.00%-23.53%28.37%
UBUUBS IQ MSCI USA Ethical ETFETF-23.60%0.00%-23.60%37.40%
SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustETF-23.61%0.00%-23.61%31.10%
EGFEvans & Partners Global Flagship FundLIC-23.66%0.00%-23.66%30.00%
COREETFS Global Core Infrastructure ETFETF-24.12%0.00%-24.12%18.04%
WDMFiShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor ETFETF-24.15%0.00%-24.15%23.17%
VTSVanguard US Total Market Shares IndexETF-24.29%0.00%-24.29%30.48%
IWLDiShares Core MSCI World All Cap ETFETF-24.32%0.00%-24.32%26.71%
HJPNBetaShares WisdomTree Japan ETF - Currency HedgedETF-24.55%0.00%-24.55%16.71%
ACDCETFS Battery Tech & Lithium ETFETF-24.69%0.00%-24.69%18.66%
WAAWAM ActiveLIC-24.77%0.00%-24.77%12.10%
DRUGBetaShares Global Healthcare ETF - Currency HedgedETF-24.82%0.00%-24.82%21.87%
IEUIShares Europe ETFETF-24.86%0.00%-24.86%23.48%
VBLDVanguard Global Infrastructure Index ETFETF-24.90%0.00%-24.90%25.96%
ESTXETFS EURO STOXX 50® ETFETF-25.11%0.00%-25.11%26.40%
WQGWCM Global Growth LimitedLIC-25.19%1.53%-23.66%16.02%
VEQVanguard FTSE Europe Shares ETFETF-25.33%0.00%-25.33%24.39%
MHGMagellan Global Equities Fund Currency Hedged (Managed Fund)ETF-25.39%0.00%-25.39%26.90%
UBEUBS IQ MSCI Europe Ethical ETFETF-25.55%0.00%-25.55%25.06%
ETPMPTETFS Physical PlatinumETF-25.66%0.00%-25.66%20.27%
MSTRMorningstar International Shares Active ETF (Managed Fund)ETF-25.77%0.00%-25.77%N/A
DHHFBetaShares Diversified High Growth ETFETF-25.95%0.00%-25.95%N/A
SAVEPinnacle aShares Global Dynamic Income Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-26.24%0.00%-26.24%N/A
NCCNAOS Emerging Opportunities Company LimitedLIC-26.61%3.44%-23.17%0.68%
IINDBetaShares India Quality ETFETF-27.24%0.00%-27.24%N/A
VDHGVanguard Diversified High Growth Index ETFETF-27.50%0.00%-27.50%23.67%
GFLGlobal Masters FundLIC-27.88%0.00%-27.88%4.35%
IHEBiShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond (AUD Hedged) ETFETF-27.93%0.00%-27.93%15.57%
RENTAMP Capital Global Property Securities Fund (unhedged) (managed fund)ETF-28.01%0.00%-28.01%25.40%
AUDSBetaShares Strong Australian Dollar Fund (hedge fund)ETF-28.19%0.00%-28.19%-5.64%
QHALVanEck Vectors MSCI World ex Australia Quality (Hedged) ETFETF-28.22%0.00%-28.22%N/A
CVFContrarian Value Fund LimitedLIC-28.57%0.47%-28.10%11.92%
FAIRBetaShares Australian Sustainability Leaders ETFETF-28.65%0.00%-28.65%24.78%
QREBeta Shares S&P/ASX 200 Resources Sector ETFETF-28.83%0.00%-28.83%24.40%
AMHAMCILLIC-28.86%0.00%-28.86%21.05%
QUSBetashares FTSE RAFI US 1000 ETFETF-28.89%0.00%-28.89%27.40%
FSIFlagship Investments LimitedLIC-28.93%2.16%-26.78%20.45%
TGGTempleton Global GrowthLIC-29.04%1.47%-27.57%9.34%
MOGLMontgomery Global Equities Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-29.15%0.00%-29.15%24.50%
F100BetaShares FTSE 100 ETFETF-29.40%0.00%-29.40%N/A
FOODBetaShares Global Agriculture Companies ETF - Currency HedgedETF-29.40%0.00%-29.40%17.17%
IHOOiShares Global 100 AUD HedgedETF-29.43%0.00%-29.43%28.61%
INESInvestSMART Ethical Securities Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-29.93%0.00%-29.93%N/A
VISMVanguard MSCI International Small Companies Index ETFETF-30.23%0.00%-30.23%28.70%
OZRSPDR S&P/ASX 200 Resources FundETF-30.24%0.00%-30.24%25.66%
FGXFuture Generation Investment Fund LimitedLIC-30.77%0.00%-30.77%3.15%
IHHYiShares Global High Yield Bond (Hedged) ETFETF-30.79%0.00%-30.79%13.18%
AYFAustralian Enhanced Income FundLIC-30.80%0.00%-30.80%8.75%
ZYUSETFS S&P 500 High Yield Low Volatility ETFETF-30.90%0.00%-30.90%18.26%
VGMFVanguard Global Multi-Factor Active ETF (Managed Fund)ETF-30.97%0.00%-30.97%N/A
VMINVanguard Global Minimum Volatility Active ETF (Managed Fund)ETF-31.00%0.00%-31.00%18.59%
YMAXBetaShares Australian Top 20 Equity Yield Maximiser FundETF-31.07%0.00%-31.07%11.95%
GCIGryphon Capital Income TrustLIC-31.37%0.33%-31.04%5.97%
ILCiShares S&P/ASX 20 ETFETF-31.41%0.00%-31.41%19.72%
IJRiShares Core S&P SmallCap 600ETF-31.60%0.00%-31.60%22.67%
NDIAETFS Reliance India Nifty 50 ETFETF-31.66%0.00%-31.66%N/A
MVRVanEck Vectors Australian Resources ETFETF-31.69%0.00%-31.69%29.86%
MOTMCP Income Opportunities TrustLIC-31.71%0.52%-31.19%N/A
KATKatana CapitalLIC-31.74%0.00%-31.74%13.67%
WHFWhitefieldLIC-31.80%0.00%-31.80%27.61%
BAFBlue Sky Alternatives Access Fund LimitedLIC-31.82%1.14%-30.68%10.71%
GLINAMP Capital Global Infrastructure Securities Fund (unhedged) (managed fund)ETF-31.84%0.00%-31.84%38.11%
MICHMagellan Infrastructure Fund (Currency Hedged) (Managed Fund)ETF-32.17%0.00%-32.17%25.45%
WDIVSPDR S&P Global Dividend FundETF-32.25%0.00%-32.25%18.57%
IJHiShares Core S&P MidCap 400ETF-32.27%0.00%-32.27%27.41%
AFIAustralian Foundation Investment Company (AFIC)LIC-32.30%0.00%-32.30%23.83%
CLFConcentrated Leaders Fund LimitedLIC-32.31%0.00%-32.31%21.24%
QVEQV Equities LimitedLIC-32.34%2.19%-30.15%3.25%
OPHOphir High Conviction FundLIC-32.35%0.00%-32.35%11.16%
WXHGSPDR S&P World Ex Australia (Hedged) FundETF-32.51%0.00%-32.51%25.25%
MVOLiShares Edge MSCI Australia Minimum Volatility ETFETF-32.54%0.00%-32.54%21.81%
IHVViShares S&P 500 AUD HedgedETF-32.56%0.00%-32.56%29.96%
PAFPM Capital Asian Opportunities Fund LimitedLIC-32.60%1.66%-30.94%-3.03%
VLCVanguard MSCI Australian Large Companies IndexETF-32.68%0.00%-32.68%22.33%
VGADVanguard MSCI Index International Series (Hedged)ETF-32.86%0.00%-32.86%27.09%
SFYSPDR S&P/ASX 50 FundETF-32.98%0.00%-32.98%24.02%
PL8Plato Income Maximiser LimitedLIC-33.05%0.42%-32.64%28.64%
STWSPDR S&P/ASX 200 FundETF-33.06%0.00%-33.06%22.99%
AGMAustralian Governance & Ethical Index FundLIC-33.17%0.00%-33.17%28.48%
IOZiShares S&P/ASX 200 ETFETF-33.19%0.00%-33.19%22.84%
MHHMagellan High Conviction TrustLIC-33.33%0.00%-33.33%N/A
QRIQualitas Real Estate Income FundLIC-33.33%0.49%-32.84%-1.25%
MECMorphic Ethical Equities Fund LimitedLIC-33.33%0.00%-33.33%13.64%
IHDiShares S&P/ASX Dividend Opportunities Fund ETFETF-33.42%0.00%-33.42%24.16%
VASVanguard Australian Shares IndexETF-33.44%0.00%-33.44%23.55%
ACQAcorn Capital Investment Fund LimitedLIC-33.61%0.00%-33.61%21.13%
HEURBetaShares WisdomTree Europe ETF - Currency HedgedETF-33.64%0.00%-33.64%26.01%
A200Betashares Australia 200 ETFETF-33.67%0.00%-33.67%22.56%
VHYVanguard Australian Shares High Yield ETFETF-33.74%0.00%-33.74%20.11%
DIVUBS IQ Morningstar Australia Dividend Yield ETFETF-33.89%0.00%-33.89%36.44%
MIRMirrabooka InvestmentsLIC-34.10%0.00%-34.10%15.08%
SWTZSwitzer Dividend Growth Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-34.26%0.00%-34.26%18.35%
CIEContango Income Generator LimitedLIC-34.32%1.18%-33.14%14.70%
DJRESPDR Dow Jones Global Real Estate FundETF-34.39%0.00%-34.39%18.53%
MA1Monash Absolute Investment CompanyLIC-34.47%0.00%-34.47%45.45%
PIAPengana International Equities LimitedLIC-34.62%0.00%-34.62%13.21%
INCMBetaShares Global Income Leaders ETFETF-34.74%0.00%-34.74%22.58%
UBAUBS IQ MSCI Australia Ethical ETFETF-35.02%0.00%-35.02%22.38%
EGIEllerston Global Investments LimitedLIC-35.02%1.27%-33.76%25.26%
AUMFiShares Edge MSCI Australia Multifactor ETFETF-35.12%0.00%-35.12%23.43%
EINCBetaShares Legg Mason Equity Income Fund (managed fund)ETF-35.25%0.00%-35.25%22.45%
OZGOzgrowth LimitedLIC-35.29%0.00%-35.29%9.38%
BKIBKI Investment Company LimitedLIC-35.33%0.00%-35.33%17.71%
MLTMilton CorporationLIC-35.43%0.00%-35.43%19.70%
EIGAeInvest Income Generator Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-35.44%0.43%-35.01%16.77%
DUIDiversified United InvestmentLIC-35.55%1.33%-34.22%33.38%
IHWLiShares Core MSCI World All Cap (AUD Hedged) ETFETF-35.69%0.00%-35.69%25.50%
VVLUVanguard Global Value Equity Active ETF (Managed Fund)ETF-35.73%0.00%-35.73%22.24%
EFFEvans & Partners Australian Flagship FundLIC-35.91%0.00%-35.91%8.96%
NACNAOS Ex-50 Opportunities Company LimitedLIC-35.96%1.33%-34.63%14.33%
MVWVanEck Vectors Australian Equal Weight ETFETF-36.02%0.00%-36.02%23.09%
IFRAVanEck Vectors FTSE Global Infrastructure (Hedged) ETFETF-36.03%0.00%-36.03%23.80%
ARGArgo InvestmentsLIC-36.19%0.00%-36.19%19.26%
IBCIronbark Capital LimitedLIC-36.19%0.00%-36.19%10.50%
MFFMFF Capital Investments LimitedLIC-36.19%0.00%-36.19%43.11%
CAMClime Capital LimitedLIC-36.27%0.00%-36.27%20.59%
QOZBetaShares FTSE RAFI Australia 200 ETFETF-36.29%0.00%-36.29%17.98%
EX20BetaShares Australian Ex-20 Portfolio Diversifier ETFETF-36.41%0.00%-36.41%25.89%
SYISPDR MSCI Australia Select High Dividend Yield FundETF-36.54%0.00%-36.54%19.71%
AUIAustralian United InvestmentLIC-36.55%1.66%-34.89%29.69%
SELFSelfWealth SMSF Leaders ETFETF-36.66%0.00%-36.66%N/A
MGGMagellan Global TrustLIC-36.74%0.00%-36.74%25.30%
GRNVVanEck Vectors MSCI Australian Sustainable Equity ETFETF-36.80%0.00%-36.80%N/A
SMLLBetaShares Australian Small Companies Select Fund (managed fund)ETF-36.84%0.00%-36.84%21.00%
WAMWAM CapitalLIC-37.13%0.00%-37.13%11.34%
ETFUBS IQ Morningstar Australia Quality ETFETF-37.35%0.00%-37.35%20.69%
SSOSPDR S&P/ASX Small Ordinaries FundETF-37.52%0.00%-37.52%21.88%
PCIPerpetual Credit Income TrustLIC-37.99%0.31%-37.69%N/A
PGFPM Capital Global Opportunities Fund LimitedLIC-38.10%1.59%-36.51%19.08%
RARIRussell Australian Responsible Investment ETFETF-38.13%0.00%-38.13%21.05%
WLEWAM Leaders LimitedLIC-38.31%0.00%-38.31%20.90%
VSOVanguard MSCI Australian Small Companies IndexETF-38.39%0.00%-38.39%21.74%
MVEVanEck Vectors S&P/ASX MidCap ETFETF-38.49%0.00%-38.49%19.90%
WGBWAM Global LimitedLIC-38.70%0.00%-38.70%21.13%
ALIArgo Global Listed Infrastructure LimitedLIC-38.70%1.15%-37.55%32.34%
DJWDjerriwarrh InvestmentsLIC-39.05%0.00%-39.05%22.54%
FPPFat Prophets Global Property FundLIC-39.09%0.00%-39.09%1.73%
HM1Hearts and Minds Investments LimitedLIC-39.17%0.00%-39.17%31.85%
IMPQeInvest Future Impact Small Caps Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-39.18%0.00%-39.18%N/A
ISOiShares S&P/ASX Small Ordinaries ETFETF-39.20%0.00%-39.20%19.80%
MVSVanEck Vectors Small Cap Dividend Payers ETFETF-39.47%0.00%-39.47%17.48%
INIFInvestSMART Australian Equity Income Fund (Managed Fund)ETF-39.51%0.00%-39.51%13.96%
BNKSBetaShares Global Banks ETF - Currency HedgedETF-39.55%0.00%-39.55%18.84%
WAXWAM Research LimitedLIC-39.61%0.00%-39.61%8.70%
CDMCadence CapitalLIC-39.73%0.00%-39.73%-10.17%
RDVRussell High Dividend Australian Shares ETFETF-39.83%0.00%-39.83%19.72%
PICPerpetual Investment CompanyLIC-40.19%0.00%-40.19%8.13%
ZYAUETFS S&P/ASX 300 High Yield Plus ETFETF-40.31%0.00%-40.31%15.94%
RINCBetaShares Legg Mason Real Income Fund (managed fund)ETF-40.48%0.00%-40.48%23.02%
WMIWAM Microcap LimitedLIC-40.58%0.00%-40.58%19.49%
REITVanEck Vectors FTSE International Property (Hedged) ETFETF-40.58%0.00%-40.58%N/A
GC1Glennon Small Companies LimitedLIC-40.59%0.00%-40.59%-6.45%
CINCarlton InvestmentsLIC-40.99%1.74%-39.24%9.80%
SNCSandon Capital Investments LimitedLIC-41.32%0.00%-41.32%7.19%
OZFSPDR S&P/ASX 200 Financials ex A-REITS FundETF-41.97%0.00%-41.97%12.77%
QFNBeta Shares S&P/ASX 200 Financials Sector ETFETF-42.18%0.00%-42.18%12.08%
KSMK2 Australian Small Cap FundETF-42.80%0.00%-42.80%7.37%
SECSpheria Emerging Companies LimitedLIC-43.26%1.69%-41.57%6.94%
TOPThorney Opportunities LimitedLIC-43.41%1.13%-42.28%11.83%
FPCFat Prophets Global Contrarian Fund LtdLIC-44.19%2.33%-41.86%28.24%
MVBVanEck Vectors Australian Banks ETFETF-45.04%0.00%-45.04%10.77%
LSFL1 Long Short Fund LimitedLIC-45.16%0.00%-45.16%21.85%
WICWestoz Investment Company LimitedLIC-46.08%0.00%-46.08%15.69%
PGGPartners Group Global Income FundLIC-46.14%0.38%-45.75%N/A
SLFSPDR S&P/ASX 200 Listed Property FundETF-46.97%0.00%-46.97%19.14%
VAPVanguard Australian Property Securities Index ETFETF-47.15%0.00%-47.15%18.67%
NBINB Global Corporate Income TrustLIC-47.69%0.44%-47.25%10.21%
NGENGE Capital LimitedLIC-47.97%0.00%-47.97%17.24%
MVAVanEck Vectors Australian Property ETFETF-48.25%0.00%-48.25%21.58%
KKCKKR Credit Income FundLIC-48.58%0.00%-48.58%N/A
TEKThorney Technologies LTDLIC-49.09%0.00%-49.09%36.59%
NSCNAOS Small Cap Opportunities Company LimitedLIC-50.70%1.41%-49.30%17.26%
FUELBetaShares Global Energy Companies ETF - Currency HedgedETF-50.84%0.00%-50.84%9.91%
BTIBailador Technology Investments limitedLIC-51.13%2.26%-48.87%47.37%
RF1Regal Investment FundLIC-51.30%0.00%-51.30%N/A
FORForager Australian Shares FundLIC-53.39%0.00%-53.39%-9.65%
TGFTribeca Global Natural Resources LimitedLIC-53.89%0.00%-53.89%-15.04%
OOOBetaShares Crude Oil Index ETF- Currency Hedged (Synthetic)ETF-54.81%0.00%-54.81%29.33%
GGUSBetashares Geared US Equity Fund - Currency Hedged (Hedge Fund)ETF-60.31%0.00%-60.31%70.47%
GEARBetaShares Geared Australian Equity Fund (Hedge Fund)ETF-63.76%0.00%-63.76%49.96%

Leave a Reply

avatar

Find a fund

Recent Posts

Diversification – Harder to find?
Jonathon Mannion - Sandringham Wealth -July 6, 2020